Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5715,326
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1745,080
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1745,079
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4705,263
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4215,854
AzulArgentina 9,5755,950
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1239,397
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82310,454
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8569,232
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9529,292
AmberleyAustralia 13,5508,420
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2316,358
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4636,502
AimoresBrazil 8,9905,586
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5505,313
AltamiraBrazil 6,8184,237
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8544,259
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0905,649
ApodiBrazil 8,0555,006
AracajuBrazil 8,5455,310
AracuaiBrazil 8,6975,405
AragarcasBrazil 7,9644,949
AraxaBrazil 8,6215,357
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3365,180
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0411,269
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0051,246
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6362,260
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3842,103
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6792,908
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,156719
Atikokan, OnCanada 901560
AbecheChad 11,2126,967
AntofagastaChile 7,8104,853
AricaChile 7,2884,529
AltaiChina 10,0196,226
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0123,115
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9653,086
AraucaColombia 4,7202,933
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5612,213
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6952,296
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6642,277
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2916,395
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5506,556
AswanEgypt 11,1106,904
AsyutEgypt 10,7266,665
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2572,024
AsmaraEritrea 12,2677,623
AssabEritrea 12,6927,887
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8447,981
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1515,065
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1164,422
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,41412,064
AccraGhana 10,2346,359
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2165,727
AthensGreece 9,3425,805
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3675,821
AasiaatGreenland 3,9512,455
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4962,794
AputiteqGreenland 4,7462,950
AkureyriIceland 5,3873,347
AgraIndia 12,3137,652
AhmedabadIndia 12,7167,902
AkolaIndia 13,0258,094
AllahabadIndia 12,5157,777
AmritsarIndia 11,7957,330
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7708,557
AbadanIran 11,2576,995
ArakIran 10,9416,799
AlbengaItaly 7,9544,942
AlgheroItaly 8,2165,105
AmendolaItaly 8,5945,341
AnconaItaly 8,3045,160
ArezzoItaly 8,2195,107
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9526,184
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0006,214
AbashiriJapan 8,6185,355
AburatsuJapan 10,4006,463
AikawaJapan 9,4535,874
AjiroJapan 9,6656,006
AkitaJapan 9,2065,721
AkuneJapan 10,4226,476
AomoriJapan 9,0755,639
AsahikawaJapan 8,7425,432
AsosanJapan 10,2986,399
AmmanJordan 10,5396,549
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5246,540
AinaziLatvia 7,6954,782
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5429,658
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7349,777
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8669,859
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4499,600
AtarMauritania 8,0935,029
AgalegaMauritius 15,7179,767
AcapulcoMexico 2,8131,748
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0116,221
AltaiMongolia 10,0856,267
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9876,206
AgadirMorocco 7,6894,778
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2194,486
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3368,287
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8447,981
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4597,742
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4407,731
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4407,731
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4407,731
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4407,731
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5932,233
AgadezNiger 10,0116,221
AsuncionParaguay 8,5525,315
ArequipaPeru 7,0314,369
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1677,561
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1535,067
AradRomania 8,5255,297
AjanRussia 7,8734,892
AldanRussia 8,1345,054
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2645,757
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6195,356
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1595,070
AnadyrRussia 5,6153,489
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6324,742
ArmavirRussia 9,5255,919
AstrakhanRussia 9,6385,989
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7396,052
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9384,311
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6694,766
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8034,849
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7794,834
Abu HamedSudan 11,5437,173
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2107,587
AqiqSudan 11,9487,425
ArbaatSudan 11,7307,289
AromaSudan 12,0527,489
AtbaraSudan 11,7497,301
Abu KamalSyria 10,5436,551
AleppoSyria 10,2026,340
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4768,374
AtakpameTogo 10,1896,331
AdanaTurkey 10,0376,237
AfyonTurkey 9,6395,990
AnkaraTurkey 9,6465,994
AntalyaTurkey 9,8206,102
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8066,715
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5114,046
AberporthUk 6,6644,141
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6794,150
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2875,771
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0935,650
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1117,526
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1047,522
ArtigasUruguay 9,1035,657
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,187738
Aberdeen, SdUsa 386240
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1111,312
Abilene, TxUsa 1,076669
Ada, MnUsa 562349
Adrian, MiUsa 1,156718
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6561,029
Akron, OhUsa 1,384860
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 842523
Albany, GaUsa 1,6641,034
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9831,232
Albert Lea, MnUsa 420261
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,077669
Aledo, IlUsa 593369
Alexandria, SdUsa 222138
Algona, IaUsa 346215
Alice, TxUsa 1,557967
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8851,171
Alliance, NeUsa 397246
Alma, MiUsa 1,071665
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,211752
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,387862
Amarillo, TexasUsa 818509
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0581,279
Amite, LaUsa 1,420883
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0262,502
Anderson, InUsa 1,030640
Anderson, ScUsa 1,517942
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6491,025
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,156718
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8271,757
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7921,113
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2131,375
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,523947
Ashland, WiUsa 785488
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1091,310
Atchison, KsUsa 364226
Athens, GaUsa 1,564972
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,509937
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9891,236
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3543,949
Auburn, NeUsa 279173
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7021,058
Augusta, MtUsa 1,239770
Aurora, IlUsa 826513
Austin, TxUsa 1,301809
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3846,452
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7646,689
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5722,841
AdenYemen 12,8417,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -