Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3527,054
BustAfghanistan 11,6407,233
BatnaAlgeria 8,4525,252
BecharAlgeria 8,1595,070
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2965,156
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2625,134
BiskraAlgeria 8,4835,271
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0565,627
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1127,526
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2677,623
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2677,623
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3987,704
ByrdAntarctica 13,6358,473
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6816,016
BarilocheArgentina 9,6315,985
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4195,853
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2478,853
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5018,390
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3719,552
BrestBelarus 8,1445,060
BrusselsBelgium 7,2604,511
Belize CityBelize 2,8721,785
BeninBenin 10,3846,453
BohiconBenin 10,2976,399
BermudaBermuda 3,1161,937
BageBrazil 9,3095,785
BambuiBrazil 8,7195,418
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9695,573
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0825,022
BarcelosBrazil 5,9353,688
BarraBrazil 8,1245,048
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4984,659
BarreirasBrazil 8,0915,028
BelémBrazil 6,9254,303
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8425,495
BelterraBrazil 6,5854,092
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8874,901
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2485,747
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2955,154
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2195,108
BrevesBrazil 6,8034,228
BurgasBulgaria 9,1515,687
BurundiBurundi 13,2598,239
BatouriCameroon 11,4857,137
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2171,378
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9901,237
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4831,543
Banff, AbCanada 1,6791,043
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,587986
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3482,081
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,466911
Bissett, MbCanada 1,019633
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9551,215
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7111,063
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7221,691
Brandon, MbCanada 892555
Broadview, SkCanada 994618
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4962,172
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4771,540
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9812,474
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4631,530
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0451,892
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8127,340
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6497,239
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1176,287
BeijingChina 10,2716,382
BarranquillaColombia 4,1312,567
Benito SalasColombia 4,8933,041
BogotáColombia 4,7732,966
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0454,999
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4337,726
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3617,682
BaniDominican Republic 3,7152,309
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6712,281
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7202,312
BahariyaEgypt 10,4876,517
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5466,554
BiarritzFrance 7,3894,591
BordeauxFrance 7,3534,569
BrestFrance 6,8914,282
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5165,292
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5145,291
BitamGabon 11,4437,111
BanjulGambia 8,3095,163
BerlinGermany 7,6194,735
BrockenGermany 7,5304,679
BokeGuinea 8,6375,367
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5065,285
BudapestHungary 8,2965,155
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3115,165
BangaloreIndia 13,8868,629
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5388,413
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0828,129
BikanerIndia 12,1807,569
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3028,887
BabolsarIran 10,7696,692
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8817,383
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5836,576
Bandar LengehIran 11,9017,395
BirjandIran 11,3707,066
BushehrIran 11,5007,146
BaghdadIraq 10,8046,714
BasraIraq 11,2186,971
BelmulletIreland 6,2353,875
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4193,989
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6875,398
BergamoItaly 7,9274,926
BolognaItaly 8,1055,037
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9624,948
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7615,444
BrindisiItaly 8,7955,465
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8376,113
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6746,011
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1066,280
BeirutLebanon 10,3426,427
BenghaziLibya 9,6435,992
BirzaiLithuania 7,8504,878
BitolaMacedonia 8,9545,564
BlantyreMalawi 14,6739,118
BvumbweMalawi 14,6989,134
BintuluMalaysia 14,0958,759
BamakoMali 9,0715,637
Bko-SMali 9,0835,644
BougounMali 9,2025,718
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8814,897
BaitagMongolia 10,1726,321
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7536,060
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6355,987
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6826,016
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8066,094
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0426,240
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6025,967
BulganMongolia 9,7016,028
BhamawMyanmar 12,4837,757
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6277,847
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6102,243
BilmaNiger 10,2436,365
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0456,242
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2653,893
BergenNorway 6,6924,158
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6944,160
BjornoyaNorway 6,2613,891
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6134,110
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6564,136
BadinPakistan 12,4847,758
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9657,435
BalakotPakistan 11,4767,131
BarkhanPakistan 11,9237,409
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0932,544
BascoPhilippines 11,9487,425
BialystokPoland 8,0384,995
BejaPortugal 7,3114,543
BragancaPortugal 7,1494,443
BistritaRomania 8,6025,345
BucharestRomania 8,9055,534
BajkitRussia 8,4165,229
BarabinskRussia 9,1845,707
BarnaulRussia 9,4025,843
BerezovoRussia 8,1425,059
BiserRussia 8,6355,366
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8435,495
BogdarinRussia 8,8795,518
BogucanyRussia 8,7625,445
BomnakRussia 8,3805,207
BorRussia 8,4755,266
BorzjaRussia 9,2075,722
BratskRussia 8,9305,549
BelgradeSerbia 8,5935,340
BoSierra Leone 9,1075,659
BontheSierra Leone 9,0775,641
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1465,062
BerberaSomalia 13,0738,124
BusanSouth Korea 10,1966,336
BadajozSpain 7,3294,554
BarcelonaSpain 7,7714,829
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3244,551
BabanusaSudan 11,9157,404
BaselSwitzerland 7,6684,765
BernSwitzerland 7,7094,790
BangkokThailand 13,5338,410
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5118,396
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2008,203
BizerteTunisia 8,5675,324
BalikesirTurkey 9,4285,859
BursaTurkey 9,4365,864
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9396,798
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3643,955
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4313,996
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4303,995
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8094,231
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9054,291
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0024,351
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9601,218
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,154717
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8231,133
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5342,817
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5342,817
Batesville, MsUsa 1,131703
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,422884
Beaver City, NeUsa 258160
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,512939
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2221,381
Beeville, TxUsa 1,512940
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 496308
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0851,296
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6632,898
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1171,316
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2172,621
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8772,409
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,037644
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 943586
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8111,126
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,360845
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8121,126
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 574357
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,594990
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7531,090
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0681,285
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6831,046
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0741,289
Boerne, TxUsa 1,359844
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,493928
Booneville, MsUsa 1,158719
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9641,220
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2131,375
Bowler, WiUsa 798496
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,169726
Bowling Green, MoUsa 679422
Brenham, TxUsa 1,324823
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0631,282
Brinkley, ArUsa 988614
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,475917
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6431,021
Brodhead, WiUsa 712443
Broken Bow, NeUsa 200124
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,318819
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7891,112
Brunswick, MoUsa 538335
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6551,028
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,536955
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,258782
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,581983
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,333828
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,558968
Burlington, IowaUsa 590367
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0241,258
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7221,070
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9726,818
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8042,986
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5182,808
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4788,997
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4879,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -