Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4447,112
ChlefAlgeria 8,0795,020
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4325,240
CeresArgentina 8,8055,472
ChamicalArgentina 8,6785,393
ChepesArgentina 8,7655,447
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2186,350
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1205,667
CórdobaArgentina 8,8555,503
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8655,509
CorrientesArgentina 8,7095,412
CairnsAustralia 13,4088,332
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2828,875
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54610,282
CedunaAustralia 15,3729,552
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0028,701
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1038,764
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3418,912
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4088,332
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6828,502
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5579,667
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7897,947
CharnocksBarbados 4,9083,050
CotonouBenin 10,3846,453
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1065,658
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2315,736
CabroboBrazil 8,1795,083
CaceresBrazil 7,6644,763
CaetiteBrazil 8,4175,230
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3275,175
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2515,127
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7135,414
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9875,585
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9764,956
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8075,473
CaparaoBrazil 9,0275,609
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3805,207
CaratingaBrazil 8,9465,559
CaravelasBrazil 8,9625,569
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3395,182
CarolinaBrazil 7,5034,662
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9135,539
CataguasesBrazil 9,0495,623
CatalaoBrazil 8,4345,241
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6395,368
CaxiasBrazil 7,5824,711
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2535,750
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2355,117
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0305,611
ChapecoBrazil 8,9865,584
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3684,578
CipoBrazil 8,4525,252
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4614,636
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7965,466
CordeiroBrazil 9,1275,671
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2215,109
CorumbaBrazil 7,9644,949
CoximBrazil 8,0595,008
CrateusBrazil 7,8034,849
CuiabaBrazil 7,7054,788
CuritibaBrazil 9,0135,601
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,584984
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0431,891
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2691,410
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5262,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4652,153
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8491,771
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4782,161
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5081,558
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7081,683
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2662,029
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7211,070
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9791,230
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5581,590
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8001,740
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8001,740
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2901,423
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6201,628
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4181,503
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9171,191
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8041,743
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8811,169
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3352,072
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5732,221
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6491,024
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,486923
Comox, BcCanada 2,2381,391
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7231,692
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6391,640
Coronation, AbCanada 1,509938
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6111,001
ChicoChile 10,1876,330
ChillanChile 9,1285,672
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1185,666
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2255,111
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0486,244
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9825,582
ChangchunChina 9,5365,926
ChangduChina 11,7347,292
ChangshaChina 11,5877,200
ChengduChina 11,6237,223
ChongqingChina 11,6767,255
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5392,821
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2505,127
CamagueyCuba 2,9601,840
CasablancaCuba 2,5471,583
ChebCzech Republic 7,7514,816
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3464,565
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6282,255
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6362,260
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6592,274
CanarEcuador 5,3143,302
CairoEgypt 10,4706,506
CaenFrance 7,0874,404
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3694,579
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1113,798
CocobeachGabon 11,3757,069
CologneGermany 7,3934,594
ChiosGreece 9,4455,869
CorfuGreece 8,9935,588
ConakryGuinea 8,8365,491
CatacamasHonduras 3,2282,006
CholutecaHonduras 3,3572,086
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8978,635
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4717,749
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4717,749
ChahbaharIran 12,2177,592
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3213,928
ClonesIreland 6,3993,976
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3283,932
CorkIreland 6,4464,005
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4484,007
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3685,200
CameriItaly 7,8774,895
CampobassoItaly 8,5315,301
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3585,193
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4085,225
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2935,153
Cape MeleItaly 7,9634,948
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6895,400
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8815,519
CerviaItaly 8,1865,087
CiampinoItaly 8,3895,213
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0965,031
Cisa PassItaly 8,0294,990
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3275,174
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0004,972
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9475,560
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8795,517
ChibaJapan 9,5595,940
ChichibuJapan 9,5845,956
ChichijimaJapan 10,1616,314
ChoshiJapan 9,5045,906
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3306,419
ChilekaMalawi 14,6739,118
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4398,972
ChitipaMalawi 14,0758,746
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6551,028
ComitanMexico 2,9181,813
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0776,884
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5015,904
ChoirMongolia 9,8446,117
CasablancaMorocco 7,6184,734
ChindeMozambique 15,0079,326
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6678,493
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4297,724
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2768,250
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8637,993
CondegaNicaragua 3,3752,097
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2228,837
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4686,505
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9966,212
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1426,302
ChhorPakistan 12,4037,708
ChitralPakistan 11,2977,020
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7325,426
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3865,211
CajamarcaPeru 5,8133,612
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7363,565
ChiclayoPeru 5,7303,561
ChimbotePeru 6,0233,743
CuzcoPeru 6,7274,180
CzestochowaPoland 8,0344,993
CoimbraPortugal 7,1344,433
CalafatRomania 8,7915,463
CeahlauRomania 8,6815,394
ClujRomania 8,5875,336
ConstantaRomania 9,0575,628
CraiovaRomania 8,8115,475
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6174,112
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7084,790
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3963,975
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3883,348
Cape UelenRussia 5,0173,117
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6125,351
CaraRussia 8,5075,286
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3955,217
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9863,720
ChitaRussia 9,1345,676
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1235,669
CokurdahRussia 6,4464,005
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3185,169
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5149,019
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6686,008
CaceresSpain 7,3254,552
CadizSpain 7,5204,673
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5254,676
CordobaSpain 7,5364,683
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5739,056
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2668,244
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6048,454
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0368,101
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8848,006
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5608,426
ChumphonThailand 13,9198,650
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3035,781
CorumTurkey 9,6876,020
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8096,717
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0266,852
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7764,211
CernovcyUkraine 8,5635,321
ChernigovUkraine 8,5265,298
CarrascoUruguay 9,5545,937
ColoniaUruguay 9,4385,865
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1452,576
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 939584
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8841,171
Camden, ScUsa 1,7301,075
Canton, NyUsa 1,8781,167
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13886
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0811,293
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4261,507
Carlinville, IlUsa 748465
Casper, WyUsa 702436
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0491,274
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7191,068
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7671,098
Charles City, IaUsa 425264
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8861,172
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8761,166
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,448900
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6601,031
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7141,065
Chaska, MnUsa 472293
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,354842
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0361,265
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0821,294
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7711,101
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 475295
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 575357
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 848527
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 834518
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0201,255
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,335830
Chugwater, WyUsa 578359
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,172729
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,181734
Circleville, OhUsa 1,293804
Clarinda, IaUsa 273170
Clark, SdUsa 334207
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,080671
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,094680
Clayton, NmUsa 760472
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,339832
Clinton, IaUsa 661411
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7882,976
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,073667
College Park, MdUsa 1,8081,123
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 670416
Columbia, MoUsa 604375
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7251,072
Columbus, GaUsa 1,065662
Columbus, InUsa 1,067663
Columbus, KsUsa 613381
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,286799
Conception, MoUsa 336209
Concordia, KansasUsa 274170
Conway, ArUsa 937582
Conway, ScUsa 1,8821,169
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8831,170
Corning, ArUsa 900559
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0371,266
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,582983
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,110690
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7871,111
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0561,278
Covington, LaUsa 1,415880
Covington, TnUsa 960597
Crete, NeUsa 13986
Crow Agency, MtUsa 858533
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3126,408
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3126,408
CaracasVenezuela 4,6292,876
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0543,141
CoroVenezuela 4,3712,716
ChipataZambia 14,3238,901
ChomaZambia 14,1278,779
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8169,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -