Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5515,935
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3225,171
DavisAntarctica 17,05110,595
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3728,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2778,872
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,38910,184
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1618,800
DhakaBangladesh 12,6677,871
D’UccleBelgium 7,2604,511
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7165,416
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5774,709
DouradosBrazil 8,4085,225
DoualaCameroon 11,1556,932
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2031,991
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,024636
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2101,373
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8721,785
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2171,999
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3542,084
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1231,319
Dryden, OnCanada 960597
DuianChina 11,1566,933
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6415,370
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8617,992
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5102,181
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6282,255
DabaaEgypt 10,2206,351
DakhlaEgypt 10,7446,676
DijonFrance 7,5434,687
DresdenGermany 7,7434,811
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2193,243
DebrecenHungary 8,4305,238
DalatangiIceland 5,6003,480
DaltonganjIndia 12,6687,872
DarbhangaIndia 12,4257,721
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1787,567
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1747,565
DumkaIndia 12,6277,846
DwarkaIndia 12,7367,914
DezfulIran 11,0726,880
DublinIreland 6,4944,036
DecimomannuItaly 8,3555,192
DobbiacoItaly 7,9924,966
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7856,080
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4996,524
DagorettiKenya 13,6298,469
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9494,939
DedzaMalawi 14,5149,019
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2396,363
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3565,814
DaweiMyanmar 13,5598,426
De BiltNetherlands 7,2194,486
De KooyNetherlands 7,1424,438
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1384,435
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5697,811
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0478,108
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3208,277
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8754,272
DalbandinPakistan 11,9297,413
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7297,289
DirPakistan 11,3697,065
DroshPakistan 11,3287,039
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4547,739
DohaQatar 11,9097,401
DorohoiRomania 8,6215,357
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1704,456
DudinkaRussia 7,6234,737
DzardzanRussia 7,2234,489
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7507,301
DakarSenegal 8,1415,059
DaruSierra Leone 9,1805,705
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3059,511
DamazinSudan 12,3117,650
DongolaSudan 11,4027,085
DamascusSyria 10,4316,482
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4316,482
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4216,476
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9556,807
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2798,873
DjerbaTunisia 8,9145,539
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1766,323
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4183,988
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5564,074
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9395,555
DonetskUkraine 9,1005,655
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0517,488
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,476917
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6751,041
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,023635
Danville, IlUsa 868539
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7871,110
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7031,058
David City, NeUsa 11068
Dayton, OhUsa 1,189739
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6591,031
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6241,009
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7341,077
Decatur, IlUsa 787489
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,428888
Delaware, OhUsa 1,277793
Delphine, InUsa 922573
Denton, MdUsa 1,8841,171
Denver, ColoradoUsa 628391
Des Moines, IowaUsa 364227
Deseret, UtUsa 1,310814
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 562349
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,209751
Dickson, TnUsa 1,127701
Dillon, MtUsa 1,253779
Dixon, IlUsa 661411
Dodge City, KsUsa 500311
Dover, DeUsa 1,8841,171
Dover, TnUsa 1,091678
Dublin, TxUsa 1,112691
Dubuque, IaUsa 603375
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 708440
Duquoin, IlUsa 886550
Durham, NhUsa 2,2071,371
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6474,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -