Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5975,342
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6525,376
EsquelArgentina 9,8196,101
EzeizaArgentina 9,4405,866
East SaleAustralia 14,5919,067
Esperance (po)Australia 16,43510,213
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43410,212
EssendonAustralia 14,7479,164
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1115,662
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3135,787
EspinosaBrazil 8,4835,271
Earlton, OnCanada 1,568974
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,7091,062
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,7291,075
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,7251,072
Edson, AbCanada 1,8771,166
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,4771,539
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,1371,328
Estevan, SkCanada 890553
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,6471,645
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2532,643
ErlianChina 10,0326,234
El CaranoColombia 4,5542,830
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4984,660
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,5982,236
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,7622,338
El ArishEgypt 10,5136,533
El TorEgypt 10,7676,691
ErfurtGermany 7,6084,728
EssenGermany 7,3634,576
EsfahanIran 11,1706,941
EilatIsrael 10,7136,657
EsashiJapan 9,0205,605
EldoretKenya 13,3698,308
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7716,072
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5964,720
EeldeNetherlands 7,2254,490
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4312,132
EnuguNigeria 10,7916,705
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8355,490
EvoraPortugal 7,2734,520
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9385,554
EkimcanRussia 8,3745,203
Elat’MaRussia 8,5825,333
ElistaRussia 9,5095,909
ErbogacenRussia 8,2945,154
EssejRussia 7,6154,732
Ed DueimSudan 11,9817,445
El FasherSudan 11,5477,176
El GeneinaSudan 11,3577,057
El ObeidSudan 11,9187,406
El ShowakSudan 12,1627,558
En NahudSudan 11,8387,357
EdirneTurkey 9,1785,703
ErzincanTurkey 9,9716,196
ErzurumTurkey 10,0166,224
EskisehirTurkey 9,5485,933
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7336,670
EntebbeUganda 13,2098,208
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5134,047
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5624,078
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,203747
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7311,075
Eastport, MeUsa 2,5081,558
Ekalaka, MtUsa 680422
El Dorado, KsUsa 453281
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,357843
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,571977
Elko, NvUsa 1,487924
Ellsworth, KsUsa 334207
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7371,079
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,450901
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,0511,274
Erie, PaUsa 1,469913
Eskridge, KsUsa 374232
Eugene, OrUsa 2,0541,276
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 723449
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,1781,354
Eureka, SdUsa 473294
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,079671
Evansville, InUsa 993617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -