Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5077,150
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5027,148
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5285,299
General PicoArgentina 9,3165,789
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2595,753
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0716,258
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3458,914
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73510,400
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3959,566
GrazAustria 8,1495,064
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1476,305
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2006,338
GomelBelarus 8,4305,239
GrodnoBelarus 8,0364,994
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4165,230
GoianiaBrazil 8,2165,106
GoiasBrazil 8,0945,029
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8785,517
GrajauBrazil 7,4404,624
GuairaBrazil 8,6145,353
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8544,880
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8565,503
GarouaCameroon 11,0246,850
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4232,127
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6141,003
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1341,326
Golden, BcCanada 1,7711,100
Goose, NfCanada 3,0381,888
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,306812
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,1081,310
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6711,660
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8911,796
GanzhouChina 11,7427,297
GuangzhouChina 12,0747,503
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,6032,239
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2383,255
GonderEthiopia 12,4337,726
GourdonFrance 7,4904,654
GrenobleFrance 7,7294,803
GeisenheimGermany 7,5164,671
GorlitzGermany 7,8014,848
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6144,731
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1291,944
GeorgetownGuyana 5,5353,440
GoaIndia 13,5688,432
GuwahatiIndia 12,3797,692
GelaItaly 8,8605,506
GenoaItaly 7,9694,952
GhediItaly 7,9794,959
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7275,423
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5365,305
GrossetoItaly 8,2265,112
GrottaglieItaly 8,7745,452
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2425,121
GuidoniaItaly 8,3835,210
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7206,040
GifuJapan 9,7656,068
GaoMali 9,4415,867
GuamMariana Islands 11,1256,913
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4231,505
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3551,464
GuaymasMexico 1,9521,213
GaluutMongolia 9,9916,208
GemertNetherlands 7,2834,526
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3907,699
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8007,954
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5137,776
GayaNiger 10,0496,245
GardermoenNorway 6,9624,327
GeiloNorway 6,8144,235
GdanskPoland 7,7284,802
GalatiRomania 8,9165,541
Gor’KijRussia 8,5205,294
GorznyjRussia 9,8666,131
GridinoRussia 7,3534,569
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5588,425
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1917,576
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7724,830
GijonSpain 7,1144,420
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8097,339
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1717,563
GoteborgSweden 7,1774,460
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1674,454
GothenburgSweden 7,1774,460
GunnarnSweden 6,8894,281
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6764,770
GabesTunisia 8,8465,497
GafsaTunisia 8,7195,418
GiresunTurkey 9,8066,093
GoztepeTurkey 9,3775,827
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6436,613
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7426,675
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4664,018
GajvoronUkraine 8,7455,434
GeniceskUkraine 9,1585,691
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,332828
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4192,746
Galva, IlUsa 668415
Galveston, TxUsa 1,441896
Geneva, NeUsa 11169
Genoa, NeUsa 11169
Glasgow, MtUsa 966600
Glenville, WvUsa 1,489925
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9361,203
Golconda, NvUsa 1,583984
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8801,168
Goodland, KsUsa 427265
Gothenburg, NeUsa 200124
Grafton, NdUsa 672417
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,438894
Grand Island, NeUsa 12074
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 944587
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,028639
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0581,279
Gravette, ArUsa 691430
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,217756
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 847526
Greenfield, InUsa 1,030640
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,332828
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6881,049
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,169726
Greenville, MsUsa 1,175730
Greenville, OhUsa 1,112691
Greenville, PaUsa 1,500932
Greenville, TxUsa 999621
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,581983
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6311,014
Griggsville, IlUsa 663412
Groton, CtUsa 2,1601,342
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,8112,368
GuanareVenezuela 4,5922,854
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,7012,921
GuiriaVenezuela 4,9213,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -