Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3037,024
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7465,435
HuamboAngola 12,9118,023
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9719,303
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7799,184
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7959,194
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8098,581
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7343,563
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3672,092
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7801,728
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7811,728
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,482921
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0411,889
Harrow, OnCanada 1,246774
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4131,500
Hope, BcCanada 1,9901,237
HaikouChina 12,5347,789
HailarChina 9,2215,730
HamiChina 10,5146,533
HetanChina 11,2136,968
HavanaCuba 2,5621,592
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7462,328
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7962,359
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5872,229
HelwanEgypt 10,4896,518
HurguadaEgypt 10,8686,753
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0393,753
HelsinkiFinland 7,5164,671
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5174,671
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0024,973
HamburgGermany 7,3674,578
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3674,578
HannoverGermany 7,4344,619
HelgolandGermany 7,2214,487
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8444,874
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6566,000
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8392,385
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8593,641
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9843,719
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5563,453
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3958,324
HaifaIsrael 10,4116,470
HaboroJapan 8,7265,422
HachijojimaJapan 9,7926,085
HachinoheJapan 9,0595,630
HagiJapan 10,1406,301
HakodateJapan 8,9915,587
HamadaJapan 10,0616,252
HamamatsuJapan 9,7696,070
HikoneJapan 9,8046,092
HimejiJapan 9,9296,170
HiradoJapan 10,3326,420
HirooJapan 8,8125,476
HiroshimaJapan 10,0866,267
HitaJapan 10,2656,379
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3766,448
HunLibya 9,6105,972
HomboriMali 9,3825,830
HomalinMyanmar 12,4627,744
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2878,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9398,041
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0808,128
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4468,356
HororataNew Zealand 13,0628,117
HyderabadPakistan 12,3937,701
HuanucoPeru 6,1813,841
HelPoland 7,7214,798
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6835,395
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5005,282
HatangaRussia 7,2404,499
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7404,810
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3757,068
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2506,991
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2255,111
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6997,270
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0776,262
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6485,995
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6649,112
HalaibSudan 11,4897,140
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0667,498
HudeibaSudan 11,7597,307
HaparandaSweden 7,0444,377
HarnosandSweden 7,0714,394
HamaSyria 10,2826,389
HassakahSyria 10,3336,421
Hua HinThailand 13,6748,497
HakkariTurkey 10,3576,436
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8144,235
HersonUkraine 9,0195,604
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5215,295
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,399870
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1171,316
Harrisburg, IlUsa 886550
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7791,105
Hart, MiUsa 1,000621
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0851,296
Hartington, NeUsa 9257
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6771,042
Hay Springs, NeUsa 425264
Hays, KsUsa 344214
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1341,326
Hebron, NeUsa 222138
Helena, MtUsa 1,224760
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6401,019
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8471,148
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,591989
Hermit, CoUsa 886550
Hernando, MsUsa 1,059658
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,537955
Highmore, SdUsa 343213
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9371,204
Hillsboro, IlUsa 830516
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,073667
Holly, CoUsa 560348
Homer, AkUsa 4,0912,542
Hoopeston, IlUsa 880547
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,067663
Horton, KsUsa 333207
Hot Springs, SdUsa 425264
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,593990
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,110690
Houma, LaUsa 1,526948
Houston, TexasUsa 1,359844
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,371852
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,274792
Huron, SdUsa 266165
HanoiVietnam 12,5897,823
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6258,467
HarareZimbabwe 14,5339,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -