Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2675,759
In SalahAlgeria 8,8175,479
InnsbruckAustria 7,9034,911
IbiriteBrazil 8,8425,495
IguatuBrazil 8,0034,973
IlheusBrazil 8,7265,422
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3444,564
IndaialBrazil 9,1525,687
IpameriBrazil 8,3785,206
IraiBrazil 8,9605,568
IreceBrazil 8,2335,116
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4405,244
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4083,982
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6664,142
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7315,425
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0855,646
ItapevaBrazil 8,9005,531
ItirucuBrazil 8,5435,309
ItuacuBrazil 8,4875,274
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4645,260
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6322,257
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2961,427
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0671,906
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0972,546
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5204,673
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7834,837
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2897,015
ImbertDominican Republic 3,5692,218
IzobambaEcuador 5,0993,169
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4726,507
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2622,027
IoanninaGreece 9,0375,615
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0402,511
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1513,201
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7917,948
IranshahrIran 12,0157,467
IstranaItaly 8,0645,011
IidaJapan 9,6956,025
IizukaJapan 10,2476,367
IrakoJapan 9,8146,099
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4727,129
IrozakiJapan 9,7186,039
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4617,122
IshinomakiJapan 9,2495,748
IwamizawaJapan 8,8185,480
IzuharaJapan 10,2676,380
IrbidJordan 10,4796,512
IfraneMorocco 7,8064,851
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4738,373
IlorinNigeria 10,3996,462
InchonNorth Korea 10,0886,269
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9243,681
IslamabadPakistan 11,5587,182
IquitosPeru 5,6693,523
IloiloPhilippines 12,8437,981
IasiRomania 8,7495,436
IcaRussia 7,1524,445
IlirnejRussia 5,9333,687
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2855,149
IrkutskRussia 9,3155,789
Ivdel’Russia 8,4315,239
IbizaSpain 7,8944,906
IspartaTurkey 9,7316,047
IstanbulTurkey 9,3675,821
IzmirTurkey 9,4935,899
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4425,246
IzmailUkraine 8,9645,570
Imperial, NeUsa 351218
Independence, KsUsa 582362
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9571,216
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,017632
Indianola, IaUsa 351218
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 814506
Inverness, FlUsa 2,0401,267
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 395246
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 914568
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7671,098
IsokaZambia 14,0598,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -