Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4047,087
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6777,256
KhostAfghanistan 11,5477,175
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1676,940
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0997,518
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30810,134
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1145,042
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1456,304
KandiBenin 10,0666,255
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9641,221
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,459907
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,457905
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8651,159
Kenora, OnCanada 911566
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7501,087
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8912,418
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0471,893
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7301,697
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9571,216
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9446,801
KashiChina 10,9366,796
KunmingChina 12,2667,622
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2577,617
KhargaEgypt 10,8416,736
KosseirEgypt 10,9926,831
KajaaniFinland 7,2834,526
KuopioFinland 7,3984,597
KuusamoFinland 7,1884,467
KarlsruheGermany 7,6114,730
KasselGermany 7,5044,663
KonstanzGermany 7,7514,816
KumasiGhana 10,0336,235
KalamataGreece 9,3275,796
KerkiraGreece 8,9935,588
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4515,873
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9572,459
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1523,201
KankanGuinea 9,1315,674
KindiaGuinea 8,8625,507
KissidougouGuinea 9,1385,678
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8913,661
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1367,541
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1377,542
KeszthelyHungary 8,2645,135
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4353,377
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8107,960
KotaIndia 12,5227,781
KozhikodeIndia 14,0608,737
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6469,101
KermanIran 11,5827,197
KermanshahIran 10,8126,719
Khoram AbadIran 10,9496,804
KilkennyIreland 6,4784,026
KingstonJamaica 3,3472,080
KagoshimaJapan 10,4486,492
KanazawaJapan 9,6676,007
KaruizawaJapan 9,5825,955
KatsuuraJapan 9,5865,957
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6445,993
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6325,364
KobeJapan 9,9126,159
KochiJapan 10,1046,279
KofuJapan 9,6425,991
KumagayaJapan 9,5535,937
KumamotoJapan 10,3236,415
KumejimaJapan 11,1336,918
KureJapan 10,0976,274
KushiroJapan 8,6975,405
KutchanJapan 8,8995,530
KyotoJapan 9,8556,124
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9246,167
KitaleKenya 13,3078,269
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3617,060
KufraLibya 10,5036,526
KaunasLithuania 7,9204,922
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7334,805
KybartaiLithuania 7,8954,906
KarongaMalawi 14,1428,788
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2778,872
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6678,493
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6249,088
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3358,908
KuantanMalaysia 14,4919,005
KuchingMalaysia 14,4048,951
KayesMali 8,6605,382
KeniebaMali 8,7925,463
KidalMali 9,3885,834
KitaMali 8,9205,543
KoutiaMali 9,2965,777
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7086,033
KisinevMoldova 8,8245,483
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4205,853
KhatgalMongolia 9,5875,957
KhovdMongolia 9,9626,190
KhujirtMongolia 9,9206,164
KhutagMongolia 9,6556,000
KenitraMorocco 7,6484,752
KalewaMyanmar 12,6567,864
KathaMyanmar 12,5117,775
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9948,696
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0838,130
KengtungMyanmar 12,7477,921
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3247,658
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0418,725
KathmanduNepal 12,2577,617
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1397,544
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4177,716
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6897,885
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5617,805
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3887,698
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5497,798
KanoNigeria 10,4366,485
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9566,187
KarasjokNorway 6,7984,224
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5784,088
KristiansandNorway 6,9584,324
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6304,120
KhasabOman 11,9827,446
KarachiPakistan 12,4287,723
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4217,718
KhanpurPakistan 12,0747,503
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0917,514
KororPalau 12,3777,691
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2065,099
KlodzkoPoland 7,9414,935
KoszalinPoland 7,6284,740
KrakowPoland 8,1285,051
KalakanRussia 8,7265,423
KaliningradRussia 7,7904,841
KamenskoeRussia 6,2303,871
KandalaksaRussia 7,1764,459
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3014,537
KazanRussia 8,7165,416
KemRussia 7,4344,620
KerchRussia 9,2975,778
KhabarovskRussia 8,6875,398
KirenskRussia 8,6605,381
KirovRussia 8,4315,239
KljuciRussia 6,8404,250
KolpasevRussia 8,8605,506
KorfRussia 6,3503,946
KostromaRussia 8,2835,147
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3103,921
KotlasRussia 8,1015,034
KrasnodarRussia 9,4445,868
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3525,811
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8135,477
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0705,636
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3013,915
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9985,591
KurganRussia 9,0655,633
KurskRussia 8,6915,401
KyraRussia 9,4225,855
KigaliRwanda 13,2098,208
KoldaSenegal 8,4835,271
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0055,596
KosiceSlovakia 8,3135,166
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7309,153
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6696,009
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5129,018
KadugliSudan 12,0737,503
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5427,173
KassalaSudan 12,1017,520
KhartoumSudan 11,8517,365
KostiSudan 12,0777,505
KalmarSweden 7,4534,632
KaresuandoSweden 6,7914,220
KarlstadSweden 7,1144,421
KristianstadSweden 7,3974,597
KamishliSyria 10,3006,401
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5328,409
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6658,492
Khon KaenThailand 13,1738,186
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5868,443
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3548,298
KairouanTunisia 8,7085,411
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0566,249
KarsTurkey 10,0356,236
KastamonuTurkey 9,5575,939
KayseriTurkey 9,8826,141
KonyaTurkey 9,8126,097
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3656,441
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1926,955
KinlossUk 6,4153,986
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8585,504
KievUkraine 8,5935,340
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1125,663
KirovogradUkraine 8,8325,488
KlepininoUkraine 9,1805,705
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9115,537
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2645,135
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9195,542
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,023636
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,451902
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 408254
Keene, NhUsa 2,1261,321
Kenton, OhUsa 1,170727
Kenton, OkUsa 702436
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4491,522
Kimball, NeUsa 512318
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3832,723
Kingfisher, OkUsa 667415
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9011,181
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9561,215
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,392865
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1402,573
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6952,918
KabompoZambia 13,6598,488
KabweZambia 14,0658,740
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0648,740
KafirondaZambia 13,8988,637
KaomaZambia 13,7958,573
KasamaZambia 13,9528,670
KasempaZambia 13,7878,567
KawambwaZambia 13,7608,550
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3338,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -