Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6514,755
LuandaAngola 12,4157,715
LuenaAngola 13,1778,188
La PlataArgentina 9,4825,892
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8684,889
La RiojaArgentina 8,5575,318
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1735,700
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5636,564
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3545,191
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7469,164
LavertonAustralia 14,7659,175
LearmonthAustralia 16,31410,138
LongreachAustralia 13,9768,685
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9758,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2838,254
Low HeadAustralia 14,7569,170
LinzAustria 7,9854,962
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4013,978
LerwickUk 6,4013,977
La PazBolivia 7,1904,468
LavrasBrazil 8,8905,524
LencoisBrazil 8,3755,204
LinharesBrazil 9,0495,623
LondrinaBrazil 8,7175,417
LomBulgaria 8,8225,482
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,555966
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,231765
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0801,914
Langara, BcCanada 2,8961,800
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,368850
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,425886
London, OnCanada 1,383860
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2752,035
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6671,036
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0231,257
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4014,599
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4565,254
LanzhouChina 11,0506,867
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9917,452
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9543,078
LimonCosta Rica 3,8512,393
LarnacaCyprus 10,1506,307
LimassolCyprus 10,1386,300
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7778,561
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1328,160
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1054,415
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7932,357
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6242,252
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7452,327
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5352,197
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0273,124
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4603,393
LuxorEgypt 10,9476,803
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2292,006
Laucala BayFiji 10,8326,731
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5724,705
Le MansFrance 7,2064,478
LilleFrance 7,2044,477
LyonFrance 7,6414,748
LambarnGabon 11,5577,182
LastourvilleGabon 11,7677,312
LibrevilleGabon 11,4027,086
LeipzigGermany 7,6524,755
LindenbergGermany 7,6804,772
LamiaGreece 9,1955,714
LarissaGreece 9,1325,675
LemnosGreece 9,2555,751
LimnosGreece 9,2615,755
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4982,795
LabeGuinea 8,8165,478
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0583,764
La CeibaHonduras 3,1091,932
La MesaHonduras 3,1061,930
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5367,168
LudhianaIndia 11,8897,388
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8845,520
LatinaItaly 8,4295,238
LatronicoItaly 8,7285,424
LecceItaly 8,8405,493
LodwarKenya 13,1668,182
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8297,972
LiepajaLatvia 7,6704,766
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7924,842
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4454,627
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8775,516
LabuanMalaysia 13,7728,558
LuqaMalta 8,9745,576
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6722,903
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2801,417
LashioMyanmar 12,6157,839
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6547,863
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7167,902
LagosNigeria 10,4436,490
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7494,194
LillehammerNorway 6,8774,274
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7997,332
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2495,126
LimaPeru 6,3753,961
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5457,796
LisbonPortugal 7,1754,458
LeninbadRussia 10,7906,705
LevsiRussia 8,6165,354
LungiSierra Leone 8,9405,555
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1715,077
LanzaroteSpain 7,4734,644
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4034,601
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8404,872
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8604,884
LatakiaSyria 10,1956,335
LampangThailand 13,0758,125
LoeiThailand 13,1018,141
Lop BuriThailand 13,4178,337
LomeTogo 10,3066,405
LeemingUk 6,7124,171
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4013,978
London, EnglandUk 6,9514,320
London-GatwickUk 6,9754,334
LynehamUk 6,8524,258
L’VovUkraine 8,3495,188
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8085,473
LozovajaUkraine 8,9655,571
LubnyUkraine 8,7315,425
LuckUkraine 8,3455,186
LuganskUkraine 9,1095,661
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 587365
La Harpe, IlUsa 593369
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,418881
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,388863
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8921,176
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9581,217
Laketown, UtUsa 1,073667
Lamar, MoUsa 560348
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,216756
Lancaster, WiUsa 606376
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 885550
Langdon, NdUsa 778484
Laramie, WyUsa 642399
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6141,003
Larned, KsUsa 453281
Las Animas, CoUsa 616383
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6181,006
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8021,120
Lawrence, KsUsa 419260
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2071,371
Le Mars, IaUsa 198123
Lebanon, MoUsa 616383
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 475295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 640398
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,119695
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,532952
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,232766
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,565973
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,588987
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2771,415
Lexington, MoUsa 475295
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6471,024
Libby, MtUsa 1,543959
Lincoln, NeUsa 165103
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7201,069
Lisbon, NdUsa 445276
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 952591
Llano, TxUsa 1,226762
Lodgepole, NeUsa 431268
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9811,231
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9741,227
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9941,239
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,103685
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8471,148
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,125699
Louisville, MsUsa 1,276793
Loup City, NeUsa 11471
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8391,143
Lubbock, TexasUsa 987613
Luling, TxUsa 1,370852
Lusk, WyUsa 537333
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6871,048
LivingstoneZambia 14,0958,759
LundaziZambia 14,2738,870
LusakaZambia 14,1378,785
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1288,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -