Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1746,944
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1366,920
MilianaAlgeria 8,1355,055
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7877,946
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6749,119
Malarg EArgentina 9,0905,649
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7136,036
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7856,081
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0785,641
MendozaArgentina 8,8435,495
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8405,493
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0365,615
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4148,335
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4518,980
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8119,825
MeekatharraAustralia 16,28710,121
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7509,166
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7469,163
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7969,195
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0769,368
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1878,816
MuharraqBahrain 11,7697,314
MinskBelarus 8,1605,071
MogilevBelarus 8,2585,131
MaunBotswana 14,0508,731
MacapaBrazil 6,6154,111
MacauBrazil 8,1005,033
MaceioBrazil 8,5415,307
MachadoBrazil 8,8725,513
ManausBrazil 6,3103,921
MarabaBrazil 7,2154,483
MaringaBrazil 8,6775,392
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5864,092
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4975,280
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3425,184
MonteiroBrazil 8,2935,154
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5655,322
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9654,950
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2715,140
MamfeCameroon 10,9866,827
MarouaCameroon 11,0016,836
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0141,873
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8121,126
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,250777
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4112,119
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5631,593
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,323822
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1621,343
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6811,666
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4251,507
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0041,246
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,9781,229
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,093679
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6751,041
Morden, MbCanada 798496
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,541957
MoundouChad 11,2907,016
MatecanaColombia 4,6862,912
MoroniComoros 14,9759,306
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0755,018
MarstalDenmark 7,3074,541
Melville HallDominica 4,5732,842
MichesDominican Republic 3,7402,324
MocaDominican Republic 3,6072,241
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5612,213
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4882,168
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7052,302
MilagroEcuador 5,2443,259
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1246,291
MinyaEgypt 10,6156,596
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0976,896
MassawaEritrea 12,2667,622
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9923,723
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3384,560
MarseilleFrance 7,8204,859
MontpellierFrance 7,7324,805
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0953,788
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1785,082
MakokouGabon 11,6717,252
MayumbaGabon 11,7967,330
MitzicGabon 11,5477,176
MkamboGabon 11,7217,283
MoandaGabon 11,8657,373
MouilaGabon 11,7097,276
MagdeburgGermany 7,5574,696
MunichGermany 7,8484,877
MünsterGermany 7,3594,573
MethoniGreece 9,3285,797
MilosGreece 9,4955,900
MitiliniGreece 9,4075,846
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4025,842
MacentaGuinea 9,2515,748
MamouGuinea 8,9035,533
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1254,427
MiskolcHungary 8,3365,180
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8708,619
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0657,497
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1788,189
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5438,416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5468,418
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1058,144
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6759,119
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2258,218
MashhadIran 11,0206,848
Malin HeadIreland 6,3303,934
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1885,088
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7525,439
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8525,500
MilanItaly 7,9194,921
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8734,892
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2605,133
ManIvory Coast 9,4995,903
MaebashiJapan 9,5495,934
MaizuruJapan 9,8396,114
MakurazakiJapan 10,4886,517
MatsueJapan 9,9586,188
MatsumotoJapan 9,6245,980
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1196,288
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9366,796
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5895,959
MishimaJapan 9,6686,008
MitoJapan 9,4725,886
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7226,041
MiyakoJapan 9,1095,661
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3587,058
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4036,465
MiyazakiJapan 10,3676,442
MombetsuJapan 8,6405,369
MoriokaJapan 9,1495,685
MuroranJapan 8,9375,554
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0986,275
MutsuJapan 9,0125,600
Ma’AnJordan 10,6996,649
MafraqJordan 10,5166,535
MombasaKenya 14,0628,739
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3508,917
MaseruLesotho 14,9819,309
MonroviaLiberia 9,3495,810
MisratahLibya 9,2945,775
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5299,650
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5519,663
MananjaryMadagascar 16,12010,017
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7449,784
MakhangaMalawi 14,7509,166
MangochiMalawi 14,5999,072
MwmosaMalawi 14,7519,167
MzimbaMalawi 14,2748,870
MzuzuMalawi 14,2718,868
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6879,127
MersingMalaysia 14,6059,076
MiriMalaysia 13,9348,659
MaleMaldives 14,8089,202
MenakaMali 9,6505,996
MoptiMali 9,2495,747
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5315,923
MazatlanMexico 2,2291,385
MeridaMexico 2,4681,534
Mexico CityMexico 2,5161,563
MonterreyMexico 1,8281,136
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4981,552
MaantyMongolia 9,7736,073
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9646,192
MatadMongolia 9,5615,941
MurenMongolia 9,6736,011
MarrakechMorocco 7,7224,798
MeknesMorocco 7,7544,819
MideltMorocco 7,8944,905
MaputoMozambique 15,1959,442
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0539,354
MandalayMyanmar 12,7547,926
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8858,007
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7298,531
MindatMyanmar 12,8617,992
MonywaMyanmar 12,7617,930
MyeikMyanmar 13,7298,531
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3597,680
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3314,556
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5747,814
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8848,006
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8417,980
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0138,086
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5052,178
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5372,198
MagariaNiger 10,3906,456
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6086,592
MaradiNiger 10,2136,346
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8016,712
MakurdiNigeria 10,7716,693
MinnaNigeria 10,4676,504
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3526,433
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6674,143
MajisOman 12,1787,568
MasirahOman 12,6527,862
Muscat  Oman 12,3257,659
MultanPakistan 11,9147,404
MurreePakistan 11,5287,164
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5437,795
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0895,027
MoyobambaPeru 5,7513,574
MactanPhilippines 12,7947,951
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5647,807
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0244,365
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9377,418
MagadanRussia 7,1014,413
MahackalaRussia 9,9546,185
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0954,409
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0944,408
MarkovoRussia 5,9393,691
MinusinskRussia 9,3325,799
MogocaRussia 8,7765,454
MoscowRussia 8,3625,196
MurmanskRussia 7,0394,374
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4347,105
MatamSenegal 8,4265,236
MogadishuSomalia 13,8888,630
MadridSpain 7,4524,631
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4474,628
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0124,979
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6404,747
MelillaSpain 7,8444,874
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8214,860
MalakalSudan 12,3317,662
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1049,386
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7084,790
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0048,081
Mae SariangThailand 13,1268,157
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2708,246
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1018,141
MalatyaTurkey 10,0296,232
MersinTurkey 10,0226,228
MuglaTurkey 9,6656,006
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7224,177
ManstonUk 7,0534,383
MeloUruguay 9,4015,842
MercedesUruguay 9,3075,784
MontevideoUruguay 9,5475,932
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6331,015
Madison, FlUsa 1,8101,125
Madison, InUsa 1,147713
Madison, NeUsa 8351
Madison, WisconsinUsa 721448
Manhattan, KsUsa 344214
Manitowoc, WiUsa 871541
Marble Hill, MoUsa 863536
Marengo, IlUsa 743462
Marion, InUsa 1,005624
Marion, NcUsa 1,532952
Marquette, MichiganUsa 972604
Marshall, TxUsa 1,099683
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7201,069
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3382,696
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,381858
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,441896
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 915568
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,269789
Mcpherson, KsUsa 405251
Medford, WiUsa 709440
Mellette, SdUsa 343213
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,039646
Mena, ArUsa 852530
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,350839
Mexia, TxUsa 1,155718
Mexico, MoUsa 607377
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4211,505
Midland, TxUsa 1,178732
Milan, MnUsa 371230
Milbank, SdUsa 374233
Miles City, MontanaUsa 797495
Milford, DeUsa 1,9671,222
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6551,028
Millen, GaUsa 1,7431,083
Millport, OhUsa 1,418881
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2091,372
Milwaukee, WiUsa 835519
Minden, NeUsa 13986
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 502312
Minonk, IlUsa 757470
Missoula, MtUsa 1,385861
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,529950
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 624388
Monmouth, IlUsa 593369
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6971,054
Montevideo, MnUsa 371230
Montgomery AlUsa 1,487924
Montrose, CoUsa 960597
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9371,204
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9801,230
Morganton, NcUsa 1,532952
Moro, OrUsa 1,8781,167
Morris, MnUsa 473294
Morrison, IlUsa 665413
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,558968
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,233766
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 553344
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,079671
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1721,349
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 886550
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,214754
Muskegon, MiUsa 970603
Muskogee, OkUsa 731455
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6132,867
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3302,691
MaracayVenezuela 4,6032,861
MaturinVenezuela 4,9363,067
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4472,763
MeridaVenezuela 4,5482,826
MagoyeZambia 14,1108,768
MansaZambia 13,8428,602
MbalaZambia 13,8598,612
MfuweZambia 14,2518,856
MisamfuZambia 13,9518,670
MonguZambia 13,6948,510
MpikaZambia 14,1068,766
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3308,905
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1298,780
MumbwaZambia 14,0088,705
MwinilungaZambia 13,5408,414
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6659,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -