Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3177,032
NeuquenArgentina 9,4945,900
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4045,844
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4287,723
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8468,604
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1578,797
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0599,358
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6651,656
NatitingouBenin 10,0046,216
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1385,678
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1956,957
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1086,903
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0391,889
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1571,340
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9031,804
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3621,468
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1521,958
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,421883
North Bay, OnCanada 1,555966
N’DjamenaChad 10,9266,789
NanchangChina 11,4287,102
NanjingChina 10,9676,815
NanningChina 12,3397,668
NicosiaCyprus 10,1076,281
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3854,589
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6542,271
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6272,254
NegeleEthiopia 13,2268,219
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8826,762
NandiFiji 10,8826,762
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3014,537
NancyFrance 7,5104,667
NantesFrance 7,1454,440
NiceFrance 7,9274,926
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5434,687
NurembergGermany 7,7234,799
NurnbergGermany 7,7214,798
NaxosGreece 9,5135,912
NanortalikGreenland 4,0562,521
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0582,522
NordGreenland 5,2593,268
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8132,369
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4095,847
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9928,073
New DelhiIndia 12,1517,551
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5635,321
NaganoJapan 9,5755,950
NagasakiJapan 10,3746,447
NagoJapan 11,0466,864
NagoyaJapan 9,7746,074
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0986,896
NaraJapan 9,8786,138
NazeJapan 10,7976,710
NemuroJapan 8,6035,346
NiigataJapan 9,4195,853
NikkoJapan 9,4965,901
NobeokaJapan 10,2956,397
NairobiKenya 13,6288,469
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3824,587
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7186,660
NidaLithuania 7,7634,824
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4689,612
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0839,994
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3058,889
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4058,952
NaraMali 8,9445,558
NioroMali 8,7725,451
NemaMauritania 8,8405,493
NouakchottMauritania 8,0294,989
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0847,509
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4667,746
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8397,978
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6227,843
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6397,854
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5572,211
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6126,595
NiameyNiger 9,8266,106
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6354,123
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6924,158
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8443,632
NawabshahPakistan 12,2987,642
NokkundiPakistan 11,8977,393
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8984,908
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5707,811
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5844,713
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0205,605
NikolaevRussia 8,9555,565
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0404,996
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6354,123
NizneangarskRussia 8,8355,490
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1225,668
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2505,127
NovgorodRussia 7,8984,908
NovosibirskRussia 9,2255,733
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5699,053
No. 6Sudan 11,3867,076
NyalaSudan 11,6507,239
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0068,082
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3388,288
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1058,765
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9888,071
NarathiwatThailand 14,2678,865
NigdeTurkey 9,9156,162
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5326,545
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0125,600
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,153716
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,153716
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,176731
Natchez, MsUsa 1,300808
Neosho, MoUsa 653406
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2221,381
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9701,224
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,500932
New Hampton, IaUsa 480298
New London, WiUsa 796495
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,514941
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,506936
New Ulm, MnUsa 394245
New YorkUsa 1,9951,240
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0211,256
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0091,248
Newark, NjUsa 1,9881,236
Newberry, MiUsa 1,056657
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6561,029
Newkirk, OkUsa 563350
Newnan, GaUsa 1,519944
Newport, TnUsa 1,455904
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8252,998
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9501,212
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4729
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1421,331
North Loup, NeUsa 8351
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 244152
Norton, KsUsa 279173
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,280795
NdolaZambia 13,9718,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -