Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9864,962
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9185,542
OranArgentina 8,0294,990
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19410,063
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9679,301
OstendeBelgium 7,1504,443
ObidosBrazil 6,4844,029
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6185,977
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,8281,136
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,8281,136
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5225,917
OdenseDenmark 7,2674,516
OtavaloEcuador 5,0483,137
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8006,711
OuluFinland 7,1554,446
OroomiehIran 10,4006,462
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2725,141
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3385,803
ObihiroJapan 8,7665,448
OfunatoJapan 9,1725,700
OitaJapan 10,2376,361
OkayamaJapan 9,9856,205
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9296,791
OmaezakiJapan 9,7546,061
OmuJapan 8,6415,370
OnahamaJapan 9,3985,840
OsakaJapan 9,8976,150
OshimaJapan 9,6766,013
OtaruJapan 8,8615,507
OwaseJapan 9,9146,161
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8534,880
OujoaMorocco 7,9514,941
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9167,404
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2608,240
OphirNew Zealand 13,3138,273
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3467,672
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4818,377
OcotalNicaragua 3,3442,078
OrlandNorway 6,6704,145
OsloNorway 6,9654,328
OhotskRussia 7,4324,618
OkhotskRussia 7,4324,618
OlekminskRussia 8,1055,037
OlenekRussia 7,4714,642
OmskRussia 9,1965,715
OnegaRussia 7,6254,739
OrenburgRussia 9,2785,765
OymyakonRussia 7,1314,431
OviedoSpain 7,1104,418
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8984,286
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3803,964
OdessaUkraine 8,9575,566
OvrucUkraine 8,4365,242
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,361846
Oakley, IdUsa 1,320820
Oconto, WiUsa 878546
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8781,167
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 737458
Olathe, KsUsa 419260
Olivia, MnUsa 391243
Olympia, WaUsa 2,0411,269
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 191119
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 179111
Oolitic, InUsa 987614
Orlando, FlUsa 2,1311,324
Orono, MeUsa 2,3501,460
Oshkosh, WiUsa 801498
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7581,092
Ottawa, IlUsa 757471
Ottawa, KsUsa 419260
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,039646
Owosso, MiUsa 1,137707
Ozark, ArUsa 852530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -