Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7006,028
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9488,667
ParanaArgentina 9,0575,628
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0035,595
PehuajoArgentina 9,4045,844
PergaminoArgentina 9,2625,755
PigeArgentina 9,5595,940
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9045,533
PosadasArgentina 8,8385,492
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5655,322
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8015,469
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5485,933
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82110,453
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8319,838
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0033,730
ParakouBenin 10,1766,323
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4495,250
ParacatuBrazil 8,4155,229
ParanaBrazil 7,9374,932
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0655,633
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3765,205
ParintinsBrazil 6,4694,020
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5474,690
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1045,658
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5605,320
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0174,982
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3345,179
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6755,391
PeixeBrazil 7,8474,876
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1685,076
PicosBrazil 7,9024,910
PiraiBrazil 9,0825,644
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1605,071
PompeuBrazil 8,7115,413
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3895,213
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6874,155
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9885,585
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6254,117
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3325,799
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7254,801
PosseBrazil 8,1715,077
PlevenBulgaria 8,9285,548
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0425,619
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6198,463
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1081,310
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9791,851
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8621,157
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7071,061
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6091,000
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,205749
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2311,386
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0941,923
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4321,511
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 879546
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,371852
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2451,395
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7331,698
Princeton, BcCanada 1,085674
ParronChile 8,9275,547
Puerto AysenChile 10,0376,237
Puerto MonttChile 9,6095,971
Punta ArenasChile 10,8806,761
PingbianChina 11,2556,994
PeralesColombia 4,7522,953
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9913,102
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7872,353
PragueCzech Republic 7,8464,876
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6452,265
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6532,270
PoloDominican Republic 3,6702,281
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5732,221
PichilingueEcuador 5,1423,195
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1003,169
PuyoEcuador 5,2423,257
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4086,468
ParisFrance 7,2754,521
PerpignanFrance 7,7224,798
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,79211,677
Port-GentilGabon 11,4367,106
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8443,010
PotsdamGermany 7,6134,731
PatrasGreece 9,2105,723
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0812,536
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1692,591
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4992,796
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5752,222
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2742,035
PecsHungary 8,3775,206
PambanIndia 14,3068,890
PuneIndia 13,2328,223
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0939,379
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6039,074
PadovaItaly 8,0725,016
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9684,951
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7225,420
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7035,408
PantelleriaItaly 8,7395,431
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0284,989
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3605,195
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2855,149
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4355,241
PiacenzaItaly 7,9854,962
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1165,043
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1705,077
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4815,270
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6715,388
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3935,215
PrizziItaly 8,7595,443
PakseLaos 13,2128,210
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4398,973
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,66910,359
PlaisanceMauritius 16,70710,382
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6126,595
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7285,424
PatheinMyanmar 13,3508,296
PutaoMyanmar 12,1457,547
PyiMyanmar 13,1198,152
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0817,507
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6117,836
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6107,836
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6917,887
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4002,113
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8726,756
PohangNorth Korea 10,0926,272
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9786,200
PadidanPakistan 12,2287,599
PanjgurPakistan 12,1297,537
ParachinarPakistan 11,4927,141
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2977,641
PeshawarPakistan 11,4987,145
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7487,922
PilarParaguay 8,6765,391
PiscoPeru 6,5874,093
PiuraPeru 5,5373,441
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7474,193
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1518,172
PoznanPoland 7,7984,846
PrzemyslPoland 8,2945,154
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1804,462
PortalegrePortugal 7,2614,512
Porto Portugal 7,0624,389
PavelecRussia 8,6115,351
PecoraRussia 7,9094,915
PermRussia 8,6455,372
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1664,453
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7044,787
PjatigorskRussia 9,6896,021
PoronajskRussia 8,2525,128
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3085,784
Providenja BayRussia 5,1983,230
PskovRussia 7,8534,880
PodorSenegal 8,2155,105
PopradSlovakia 8,2325,116
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0849,373
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8229,211
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9364,932
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4478,978
Port SudanSudan 11,7677,312
ParamariboSuriname 5,8253,620
PiteňSweden 6,9964,347
PalmyraSyria 10,4096,469
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4765,267
PhetchabunThailand 13,2268,219
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2138,211
PhraeThailand 13,0748,124
PhuketThailand 14,2238,838
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1978,822
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4748,373
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7588,549
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9843,097
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7954,222
PoltavaUkraine 8,8305,487
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3345,800
PradoUruguay 9,5485,933
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6165,976
Palestine, IlUsa 908564
Pana, IlUsa 806501
Paoli, InUsa 1,067663
Paris, IlUsa 868539
Park Rapids, MnUsa 593368
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,544960
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 743462
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 814506
Pawhuska, OkUsa 610379
Pawnee City, NeUsa 279173
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7161,067
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,604997
Peoria, IlUsa 710441
Perry, OkUsa 673418
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9201,193
Philo, OhUsa 1,359845
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,555966
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 325202
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,010628
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 640398
Pipestone, MnUsa 261162
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,493928
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9951,240
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2451,395
Pocahontas, ArUsa 900559
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,201746
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 640398
Pontiac, IlUsa 757471
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,166725
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0651,283
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,387862
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9131,189
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0651,283
Portage, WiUsa 765475
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2551,401
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0061,247
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 574357
Prescott, ArUsa 991616
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6301,013
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9201,193
Princeton, InUsa 960597
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1911,362
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 690429
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0453,135
PetaukeZambia 14,2748,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -