Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2406,984
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1706,320
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1546,310
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9074,913
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6412,263
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,1691,348
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,1951,364
QuinteroChile 8,7765,454
QingdaoChina 10,5006,525
QiqiharChina 9,2545,751
QuitoEcuador 5,0813,157
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3678,306
QuettaPakistan 11,8337,353
Quanah, TxUsa 870541
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7451,085
Quang TriVietnam 12,9918,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -