Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9525,563
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8365,491
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0365,615
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7736,694
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1945,092
RosarioArgentina 9,1575,690
RichmondAustralia 14,0628,738
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4608,364
RecifeBrazil 8,4675,262
RemansoBrazil 8,0745,018
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5484,069
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1535,688
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0455,621
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2285,113
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6451,022
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,058657
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,068663
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,068664
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6412,263
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8301,137
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1281,323
RuoqiangChina 10,9836,825
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1352,570
RandersDenmark 7,1734,457
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5812,225
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6162,247
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7804,835
RumipambaEcuador 5,1663,210
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7006,649
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8296,729
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5906,580
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1123,798
RostockGermany 7,4334,619
RhodesGreece 9,7226,041
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4623,394
ReykhólarIceland 5,2053,235
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2443,259
RamsarIran 10,6836,639
RashtIran 10,6046,589
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5544,073
RadicofaniItaly 8,2575,131
Resia PassItaly 7,8944,906
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2205,108
RivoltoItaly 8,0965,031
Rolle PassItaly 8,0004,971
RomeItaly 8,3735,203
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3695,201
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1315,052
RumoiJapan 8,7655,446
RigaLatvia 7,7574,820
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8484,877
RodriguesMauritius 16,98010,551
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5215,916
RabatMorocco 7,6534,755
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3218,278
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6068,455
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8097,959
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0078,083
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4167,715
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3548,298
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4627,744
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2627,620
RivasNicaragua 3,6002,237
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1537,552
RebolyRussia 7,4204,611
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2575,752
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7607,308
RagaSudan 12,0107,463
RashadSudan 12,0877,511
RenkSudan 12,2117,588
RumbekSudan 12,4357,727
RanongThailand 13,9918,694
Roi EtThailand 13,1888,195
RizeTurkey 9,8846,142
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8566,746
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8895,524
RomnyUkraine 8,6785,393
RovnoUkraine 8,3845,210
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0337,478
RochaUruguay 9,6005,965
Racine, WiUsa 843524
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7921,113
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 481299
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 484301
Reading, PaUsa 1,8521,151
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0361,265
Red Lodge, MtUsa 972604
Redding, CaUsa 2,0321,262
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8821,169
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8511,150
Rensselaer, InUsa 922573
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8311,138
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8311,138
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6261,010
Rochester, MnUsa 496308
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6661,035
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 198123
Rockford, IlUsa 734456
Rockville, InUsa 949590
Rockwell City, IaUsa 248154
Rome, GaUsa 1,443896
Roseau, MnUsa 794493
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0451,271
Roswell, NmUsa 1,125699
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8841,171
Rushville, IlUsa 628390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -