Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5567,181
TiranaAlbania 8,8435,495
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3685,822
TebessaAlgeria 8,5975,342
TimimounAlgeria 8,5065,286
TindoufAlgeria 7,9854,962
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6375,367
TrelewArgentina 10,0236,228
TucumanArgentina 8,3625,197
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5509,041
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5499,041
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2398,227
TibooburraAustralia 14,5359,032
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4898,382
TshaneBotswana 14,1928,819
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0164,981
TarauacaBrazil 6,2283,870
TauaBrazil 7,8904,903
TefeBrazil 6,0603,766
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8195,480
TeresinaBrazil 7,6394,747
TiriosBrazil 6,0863,782
TorresBrazil 9,3475,809
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0034,352
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4475,249
TriunfoBrazil 8,2125,103
TucuruiBrazil 7,0334,370
TuriacuBrazil 7,1684,454
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0711,908
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6241,631
Teslin, YtCanada 3,0951,924
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,350839
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2181,379
Thompson, MbCanada 1,535954
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 981610
Timmins, OnCanada 1,487924
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2861,421
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,525948
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,506936
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6751,041
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,447899
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9641,842
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3405,804
TaiyuanChina 10,6356,609
TaoyuanChina 11,5407,171
TengchongChina 12,3627,682
TønderDenmark 7,2194,486
TylstrupDenmark 7,1184,423
TystofteDenmark 7,3194,548
TamayoDominican Republic 3,6472,266
TahrirEgypt 10,3816,451
TantaEgypt 10,3856,454
TallinEstonia 7,5794,709
TartuEstonia 7,7444,812
TampereFinland 7,3794,585
TurkuFinland 7,3994,598
ToulonFrance 7,8874,901
ToulouseFrance 7,5664,701
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9094,915
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9855,583
TchibanGabon 11,7837,322
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9956,211
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4614,636
TamaleGhana 9,8896,145
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0875,647
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3095,785
TimehriGuyana 5,5543,452
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2772,036
TelaHonduras 3,0911,921
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3788,935
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3788,935
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8759,243
TabrizIran 10,4046,465
TeheranIran 10,8316,730
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4826,514
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7705,450
TarvisioItaly 8,0855,024
TermoliItaly 8,5165,292
TorinoItaly 7,8584,883
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8414,872
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6865,398
TrevicoItaly 8,6055,348
TrevisoItaly 8,0715,016
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1585,069
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8524,879
TabouIvory Coast 9,7316,047
TadotsuJapan 10,0286,232
TakadaJapan 9,5345,924
TakamatsuJapan 10,0096,220
TakayamaJapan 9,6716,010
TanegashimaJapan 10,5026,526
TatenoJapan 9,5195,915
TateyamaJapan 9,6265,982
TokushimaJapan 10,0046,216
TokyoJapan 9,5725,948
TomakomaiJapan 8,8815,519
TottoriJapan 9,8946,148
ToyamaJapan 9,6255,981
ToyookaJapan 9,8596,126
TsuJapan 9,8376,113
TsurugaJapan 9,7816,078
TsuyamaJapan 9,9446,179
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6676,007
TripoliLebanon 10,2986,400
TobrukLibya 9,8846,142
TripoliLibya 9,1425,681
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7624,823
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9489,910
TolanaroMadagascar 16,29610,126
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9279,897
ThyoloMalawi 14,7289,152
TawauMalaysia 13,7238,528
TessalitMali 9,2275,734
TimbuktuMali 9,1695,698
TombMali 9,1745,701
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3645,198
TacubayaMexico 2,5161,563
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,2021,368
TarialanMongolia 9,6485,995
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8026,091
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8866,143
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1306,295
TangierMorocco 7,6024,724
TarfayaMorocco 7,5884,715
TazaMorocco 7,8424,873
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8647,994
TaungooMyanmar 13,0808,128
ThandweMyanmar 13,1738,186
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0847,509
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3747,690
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3868,318
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6797,879
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4707,749
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6087,835
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1528,173
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0108,085
TahouaNiger 9,9606,189
TillaberyNiger 9,7156,037
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1586,312
TromsoNorway 6,5934,097
TrondheimNorway 6,7224,177
ThumraitOman 12,7847,944
TacnaPeru 7,2604,511
TarapotoPeru 5,8233,618
TrujilloPeru 5,8923,661
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6487,859
TorunPoland 7,8344,868
TimisoaraRomania 8,5545,316
TambovRussia 8,7765,453
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5426,551
TaraRussia 8,9955,590
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1215,046
TermezRussia 11,0746,882
TernejRussia 8,9275,548
TobolskRussia 8,8065,472
TomskRussia 9,0595,629
Tot’MaRussia 8,1245,048
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1485,063
TuapseRussia 9,5305,922
TuraRussia 8,0915,028
TurukhanskRussia 8,0184,982
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7717,315
TortosaSpain 7,7004,785
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3908,942
TokerSudan 11,9047,397
TartousSyria 10,2626,377
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5277,163
TaboraTanzania 13,6678,493
TakThailand 13,2358,225
TrangThailand 14,2258,840
TabligboTogo 10,2956,398
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3447,671
TunisTunisia 8,6275,361
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4356,484
TireeUk 6,2973,913
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6764,149
TernopilUkraine 8,4525,252
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4755,888
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,575979
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0502,517
Talladega, AlUsa 1,454904
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7731,102
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0961,302
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8901,174
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2161,377
Tecumseh, NeUsa 279173
Temple, TxUsa 1,214754
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,502933
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,421883
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,236768
Toledo, IaUsa 413257
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,177731
Tooele, UtUsa 1,205749
Topeka, KsUsa 382238
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7801,106
Trinidad, CoUsa 757471
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0031,245
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,578981
Tulsa, OkUsa 670417
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,340832
Two Harbors, MnUsa 750466
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6616,625
TumeremoVenezuela 5,2683,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -