Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8985,529
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8835,520
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7345,428
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0555,627
ViennaAustria 8,0995,033
VitebskBelarus 8,1495,064
VassourasBrazil 9,0775,640
VicosaBrazil 8,9845,582
VitoriaBrazil 9,1105,661
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6135,352
VarnaBulgaria 9,1135,663
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7191,068
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1041,307
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,6511,026
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,581982
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1091,310
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1271,322
ValdiviaChile 9,4335,862
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4485,871
VallenarChile 8,3915,215
ValparaisoChile 8,7815,456
VanguardiaColombia 4,8533,015
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,8643,644
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1584,448
VestervigDenmark 7,0674,392
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,6912,294
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,6672,278
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,5162,185
VilsandiEstonia 7,5514,692
VaasaFinland 7,1814,462
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3383,317
VeravalIndia 12,9198,028
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3748,311
ValentiaIreland 6,3373,938
VeniceItaly 8,0925,028
VeronaItaly 8,0164,981
VicenzaItaly 8,0424,997
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3465,186
ViterboItaly 8,3095,163
VolterraItaly 8,1655,074
VientianeLaos 13,0228,092
VarenaLithuania 8,0034,973
VilniusLithuania 7,9954,968
VeracruzMexico 2,5471,583
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1754,459
VaernesNorway 6,7394,188
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7674,205
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8704,269
VillarricaParaguay 8,6595,381
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7945,465
VanavaraRussia 8,4875,274
VasileviciRussia 8,3985,218
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0665,013
VerhojanskRussia 7,0944,408
ViljujskRussia 7,7474,814
VitimRussia 8,3915,214
Vize IslandRussia 6,5024,040
VladivostokRussia 9,3185,790
VolgogradRussia 9,2835,769
VologdaRussia 8,1065,037
VoronezRussia 8,8155,477
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3133,302
VytegraRussia 7,8444,874
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0969,381
ValenciaSpain 7,7274,802
ValladolidSpain 7,2934,532
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9924,345
VisbySweden 7,4624,637
VanTurkey 10,2516,370
ValleyUk 6,6034,103
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6115,351
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,0711,287
Valdez, AkUsa 3,8332,382
Valentine, NeUsa 230143
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,0111,250
Vermillion, SdUsa 12477
Vevay, InUsa 1,152716
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,244773
Victoria, TxUsa 1,466911
Viroqua, WiUsa 611380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -