Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4138,956
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,40210,192
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9328,657
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0198,090
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15010,036
WoomeraAustralia 15,0629,360
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7269,151
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6081,621
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,446898
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9011,803
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,2382,012
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,396868
Windsor, OnCanada 1,239770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 882548
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,183735
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3432,699
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8963,664
WajimaJapan 9,5825,954
WakamatsuJapan 9,4085,846
WakayamaJapan 9,9566,187
WakkanaiJapan 8,6395,368
WajirKenya 13,5858,442
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5038,391
WindhoekNamibia 13,7028,514
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4007,706
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4067,709
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3667,684
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4667,746
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6527,862
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4477,735
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5277,785
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4007,705
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6237,844
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3757,690
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4837,757
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4457,734
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0898,134
WintonNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,742
WarsawPoland 8,0154,980
WroclawPoland 7,9034,911
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8906,145
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0187,468
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2186,971
WauSudan 12,2417,607
WaddingtonUk 6,8354,247
Waco, TxUsa 1,157719
Wake IslandUsa 9,0075,597
Wakeeney, KsUsa 374232
Wakefield, NeUsa 8351
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,527949
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6811,045
Walnut, IlUsa 661411
Warren, OhUsa 1,418881
Warren, PaUsa 1,567974
Warrenton, MoUsa 679422
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8041,121
Washington, IaUsa 512318
Washington, InUsa 987614
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,131703
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7971,117
Watertown, SdUsa 343213
Watertown, WiUsa 746463
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,149714
Waverly, OhUsa 1,310814
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8361,141
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,368850
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,166725
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,028639
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 821510
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,441896
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8541,152
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3571,465
West Point, GaUsa 1,519944
West Point, NyUsa 1,9951,240
White Hall, IlUsa 754468
Whitestown, InUsa 1,030640
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 894556
Wichita, KansasUsa 486302
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7741,102
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8461,147
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8801,168
Williamson, WvUsa 1,431889
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7501,088
Williston, North DakotaUsa 817508
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8541,152
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8971,179
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9511,212
Windsor, IlUsa 830516
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,418881
Winnebago, MnUsa 369229
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6511,026
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 640398
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7301,075
Winslow, AzUsa 1,351839
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6671,036
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6821,045
Wooster, OhUsa 1,345836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -