Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1256,292
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3946,459
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1826,327
YaoundeCameroon 11,3107,028
YokoCameroon 11,2436,987
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5911,610
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5191,565
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,085674
YanjiChina 9,4515,873
YichangChina 11,3927,079
YinchuanChina 10,7396,673
YiningChina 10,4586,499
YariguiesColombia 4,5612,834
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6932,295
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5822,226
YazdIran 11,3227,036
YakushimaJapan 10,5506,556
YamagataJapan 9,3185,790
YamaguchiJapan 10,1616,314
YokkaichiJapan 9,8156,099
YokohamaJapan 9,5995,965
YonagoJapan 9,9466,181
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5077,151
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9397,419
YeMyanmar 13,4448,354
YolaNigeria 10,9616,811
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2946,397
YurimaguasPeru 5,7683,584
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8485,498
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4575,255
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6696,630
Yakima, WaUsa 1,8571,154
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4342,134
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,075668
York, PaUsa 1,7721,101
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,440895
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7941,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -