Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6407,233
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9804,959
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0586,250
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3274,553
ZhengzhouChina 10,8956,771
ZhijiangChina 11,7867,324
ZagrebCroatia 8,2705,139
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8714,891
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2045,719
ZahedanIran 11,7797,319
ZanjanIran 10,6276,604
ZacatecasMexico 2,1791,354
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0266,230
ZinderNiger 10,3356,422
ZhobPakistan 11,7597,307
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,2268,219
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2288,220
ZamoscPoland 8,2405,120
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7714,829
ZigalovoRussia 9,0295,611
ZiganskRussia 7,4214,611
ZyryankaRussia 6,6714,146
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5434,688
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7374,808
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2258,840
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4565,876
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0155,602
ZitomirUkraine 8,5295,300
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8335,489
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7395,430
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,387862
Zumbrota, MnUsa 463288
ZambeziZambia 13,5668,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -