Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oakdale, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oakdale, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oakdale, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1136,906
ShkoderAlbania 8,7665,447
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4065,224
SaltaArgentina 8,1505,065
San AntonioArgentina 9,7826,079
San LuisArgentina 8,9725,575
San RafaelArgentina 9,0345,614
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3845,831
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4945,278
SarmientoArgentina 10,1516,308
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0518,731
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0438,727
SalzburgAustria 7,9544,943
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1226,290
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3506,432
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2326,358
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4943,414
SaveBenin 10,2646,378
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5484,690
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5605,320
SalvadorBrazil 8,6145,353
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1745,701
SantaremBrazil 6,5824,090
SantosBrazil 9,0505,624
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7845,458
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1384,436
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1155,043
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2405,742
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9845,583
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9665,571
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3174,547
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0045,595
São PauloBrazil 8,9935,589
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7565,441
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4233,991
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2815,146
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4665,261
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7815,457
SobralBrazil 7,7054,788
SoureBrazil 6,8564,261
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0254,987
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5535,936
SurubimBrazil 8,3905,214
SadovoBulgaria 9,0535,626
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0155,602
SofiaBulgaria 8,9285,548
SiemreapCambodia 13,4658,367
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0711,909
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,278794
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5921,611
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7911,734
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1351,948
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6101,622
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,307812
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,183735
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6741,662
Scott, SkCanada 1,410876
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5891,609
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7861,731
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1391,329
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7552,333
Simcoe, OnCanada 960597
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,017632
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9141,190
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5541,587
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1351,948
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7451,706
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,183735
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,189739
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0371,887
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2984,535
SalCape Verde 7,5494,691
SantiagoChile 8,8465,497
SewellChile 8,9165,541
ShanghaiChina 10,9276,790
ShantouChina 11,9167,405
ShenyangChina 9,8156,099
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6312,256
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1372,571
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8162,371
SibenikCroatia 8,4305,239
SplitCroatia 8,4795,269
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4824,649
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1434,439
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6292,255
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7732,344
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7122,307
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6162,247
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7032,301
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7222,313
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5882,230
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6812,288
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6122,244
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8132,369
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6842,289
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5892,230
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5432,202
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7312,318
San GabrielEcuador 5,0273,124
SalloumEgypt 9,9876,206
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2086,343
SohagEgypt 10,8096,717
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7466,677
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2572,024
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1156,907
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9984,348
StrasbourgFrance 7,6004,723
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2313,872
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9373,689
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7016,028
SchleswigGermany 7,2824,525
StuttgartGermany 7,6724,767
SamosGreece 9,5445,931
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3025,781
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5825,955
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9612,462
SiguiriGuinea 9,0655,633
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1531,959
SzegedHungary 8,4555,254
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1915,090
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1873,223
SagarIndia 12,6857,883
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5247,161
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7557,926
SemnanIran 10,9116,780
ShahroudIran 10,8736,756
ShirazIran 11,5097,152
ShannonIreland 6,3773,963
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9504,940
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5945,341
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8865,522
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0625,010
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2275,112
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8115,475
SigonellaItaly 8,8775,516
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7976,088
SagaJapan 10,3036,402
SaigoJapan 9,8776,138
SakaiJapan 9,9416,178
SakataJapan 9,2885,772
SapporoJapan 8,8555,503
SaseboJapan 10,3416,426
SendaiJapan 9,2875,771
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2096,344
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2076,343
ShinjoJapan 9,2775,765
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9936,210
ShirakawaJapan 9,4225,855
ShizuokaJapan 9,7106,034
SumotoJapan 9,9616,190
SuttsuJapan 8,9365,553
SuwaJapan 9,6335,986
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6335,364
SavannakhetLaos 13,1028,142
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8114,854
SiluteLithuania 7,7794,834
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8935,526
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6769,741
SalimaMalawi 14,4959,007
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5578,424
SibuMalaysia 14,2438,851
SanMali 9,2775,765
SegouMali 9,1665,696
SikassoMali 9,3555,813
St. BrandonMauritius 16,46210,230
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8851,793
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0516,246
SainshandMongolia 9,9566,187
SafiMorocco 7,5874,714
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7104,791
SittweMyanmar 13,0168,088
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8014,226
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9493,697
SaiqOman 12,3587,679
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8527,987
SurOman 12,4747,752
SialkotPakistan 11,6967,268
SibbiPakistan 11,9287,412
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7125,414
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7974,224
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7527,924
SandomierzPoland 8,1705,077
SniezkaPoland 7,8744,893
SuwalkiPoland 7,9444,936
SzczecinPoland 7,6164,732
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2984,535
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0843,781
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9982,485
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,60510,318
Satu MareRomania 8,4675,261
SibiuRomania 8,6975,404
SulinaRomania 9,0265,609
SadrinskRussia 8,9755,577
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7384,808
SalekhardRussia 7,8764,894
SaratovRussia 9,0485,622
SejmcanRussia 6,8014,226
SelagoncyRussia 7,6654,763
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9724,954
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6175,355
SmolenskRussia 8,2635,135
SociRussia 9,6085,970
SortovalaRussia 7,6004,723
SuntarRussia 8,0034,973
SurgutRussia 8,5095,287
SverdlovskRussia 8,8455,496
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1505,064
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2382,633
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1896,953
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1059,386
SingaporeSingapore 14,7119,141
SliacSlovakia 8,2115,102
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0636,253
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9376,175
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2874,528
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3664,577
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2394,498
SevilleSpain 7,4914,655
SennarSudan 12,1037,521
ShambatSudan 11,8447,360
ShendiSudan 11,8077,337
StenseleSweden 6,8654,266
StockholmSweden 7,3224,550
StorlienSweden 6,7974,223
SundsvallSweden 7,0604,387
SantisSwitzerland 7,7914,841
SongeaTanzania 14,3298,904
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0558,113
SongkhlaThailand 14,2298,842
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4668,368
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0678,741
SurinThailand 13,3188,276
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9266,168
SokodeTogo 10,0866,267
SfaxTunisia 8,8205,481
SousseTunisia 8,7315,426
SamsunTurkey 9,6806,015
SiirtTurkey 10,2476,368
SivasTurkey 9,8566,125
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0316,855
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6874,156
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2423,879
SarataUkraine 8,9445,558
SarnyUkraine 8,3455,186
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2675,758
SumyUkraine 8,7195,418
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0487,487
SaltoUruguay 9,1355,676
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0251,258
Safford, AzUsa 1,454904
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1141,314
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1251,321
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 739459
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11169
Saint Peter, MnUsa 394245
Salem, InUsa 1,067663
Salem, OrUsa 2,0361,265
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,171728
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,203748
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,387862
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9761,228
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1311,324
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9992,485
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1391,329
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 683424
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1151,314
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1011,305
Santuck, ScUsa 1,591989
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,191740
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8451,147
Scott City, KsUsa 513319
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 463288
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,067663
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0091,248
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0041,245
Sedan, KsUsa 564350
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0151,252
Selma, AlUsa 1,478918
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0781,291
Seymour, InUsa 1,067663
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,192741
Sheridan, WyUsa 787489
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,123698
Sioux City, IaUsa 14087
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 204127
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 968601
Southport, NcUsa 1,9591,217
Sparta, IlUsa 825513
Spencer, WvUsa 1,473915
Spickard, MoUsa 408254
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6581,030
Spooner, WiUsa 648403
Springfield, IlUsa 739460
Springfield, MissouriUsa 660410
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1983,230
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 505314
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 740460
Stambaugh, MiUsa 875544
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9951,240
State College, PaUsa 1,6811,045
State University, MsUsa 1,276793
State University, NmUsa 1,368850
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6631,033
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 757470
Steffenville, MoUsa 550342
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0271,260
Storm Lake, IaUsa 240149
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1231,319
Subiaco, ArUsa 852530
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8571,154
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8091,124
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 538335
Syracuse, NeUsa 200124
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7921,113
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8126,719
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5512,828
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8343,004
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5323,437
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7844,837
SocotraYemen 13,2948,261
SenangaZambia 13,7658,554
SerenjeZambia 14,1138,770
SeshekeZambia 13,9478,667
SolweziZambia 13,7298,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -